Denval Valvano Real Estate
  • 10 N Wood Ave, Unit 419, Linden For Rent 304 E Elm St, Linden - For Rent 534 Monmouth Ave, Linden For Sale 1003 S Wood Ave, Linden For Rent 1020 W. Elizabeth Ave, Apt C7 Linden Apt C7 For Rent 1318 State St, Hillside For Sale 1137 Dill Ave, Linden For Rent 2815 N Wood Ave, Linden 30 W Price St, Linden Under Contract 214 Washington Ave, Union - Sold 1000 Academy Ter, Linden Sold
  • Recently Sold
  • Rental Application
  • Choosing a Home Inspector Choosing a Real Estate Lawyer Home Staging 10 Mistakes of Home sellers Renters are you ready to buy a home ?
  • Dennis J Valvano III Nicole Valvano Dany Lourenco Laurence "LJ" McGhee Jim Santiago Shannon Wilkolaski
  • Contact Us
Denval Valvano Real Estate
  • Our Listings/
    • 10 N Wood Ave, Unit 419, Linden For Rent
    • 304 E Elm St, Linden - For Rent
    • 534 Monmouth Ave, Linden For Sale
    • 1003 S Wood Ave, Linden For Rent
    • 1020 W. Elizabeth Ave, Apt C7 Linden Apt C7 For Rent
    • 1318 State St, Hillside For Sale
    • 1137 Dill Ave, Linden For Rent
    • 2815 N Wood Ave, Linden
    • 30 W Price St, Linden Under Contract
    • 214 Washington Ave, Union - Sold
    • 1000 Academy Ter, Linden Sold
  • Recently Sold/
  • Rental Application/
  • Helpful Info/
    • Choosing a Home Inspector
    • Choosing a Real Estate Lawyer
    • Home Staging
    • 10 Mistakes of Home sellers
  • Contact Us/
DSCF7911 Large.jpeg
Denval Valvano Real Estate

908-486-9700

304 E Elm St, Linden - For Rent

Denval Valvano Real Estate
  • Our Listings/
    • 10 N Wood Ave, Unit 419, Linden For Rent
    • 304 E Elm St, Linden - For Rent
    • 534 Monmouth Ave, Linden For Sale
    • 1003 S Wood Ave, Linden For Rent
    • 1020 W. Elizabeth Ave, Apt C7 Linden Apt C7 For Rent
    • 1318 State St, Hillside For Sale
    • 1137 Dill Ave, Linden For Rent
    • 2815 N Wood Ave, Linden
    • 30 W Price St, Linden Under Contract
    • 214 Washington Ave, Union - Sold
    • 1000 Academy Ter, Linden Sold
  • Recently Sold/
  • Rental Application/
  • Helpful Info/
    • Choosing a Home Inspector
    • Choosing a Real Estate Lawyer
    • Home Staging
    • 10 Mistakes of Home sellers

Available - Immediately

Renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home available for rent in the heart of Linden.

This inviting home features open living area, an updated kitchen, laundry room, living room, and dining room. New flooring throughout, a convenient half bath on the main level, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Basement storage. One car garage & off street parking. Located on a quiet residential street close to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and public transportation with easy access to major highways for commuting.
 
$3,500 per month + gas, electric & water.

TOTAL STARTUP= $9,250

1 months Rent = $3,500
1 & 1/2 months rent = $5,250

Broker fee =$500

*Income verification, credit, and background check required.

Tenants pay gas, electric & water.

Pets accepted under 40lbs and subject to breed restrictions. 2 Maximum.

 

DSCF7911 Large.jpeg
DSCF7912 Large.jpeg
DSCF7913 Large.jpeg
DSCF7914 Large.jpeg
DSCF7915 Large.jpeg
DSCF7916 Large.jpeg
DSCF7917 Large.jpeg
DSCF7918 Large.jpeg
DSCF7919 Large.jpeg
DSCF7920 Large.jpeg
DSCF7921 Large.jpeg
DSCF7922 Large.jpeg
DSCF7923 Large.jpeg
DSCF7924 Large.jpeg
DSCF7925 Large.jpeg
DSCF7926 Large.jpeg
DSCF7927 Large.jpeg
DSCF7929 Large.jpeg
DSCF7930 Large.jpeg
DSCF7931 Large.jpeg
DSCF7932 Large.jpeg
 

339 W. St Georges Ave 2nd Floor, Linden NJ 07036

908-486-9700

Notary Public